AUSTRALIAN SENIOR AMATEUR RANKINGS HONOUR BOARD
Major events, Australian Team Representatives and placegetters in Australian Senior Amateur Ranking events
2017 Senior Ranking
2016 Senior Ranking
2015 Senior Ranking
2014 Senior Ranking
2013 Senior Ranking
2012 Senior Ranking
2011 Senior Ranking
2010 Senior Ranking
2009 Senior Ranking
2008 Order of Merit
2007 Order of Merit
2006 Order of Merit
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD
WINNER
RUNNER UP
THIRD

AUSTRALIAN SENIOR
AMATEUR RANKINGS

AUSTRALIAN SENIOR AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

AUSTRALIAN SENIOR MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIP

AUSTRALIAN SENIOR TEAM
Aust. team to compete in Asia-Pacific Seniors

AUSTRALIA v NEW ZEALAND
Annual Aust v NZ Senior Team Challenge. 12 players.

AUSTRALIA v ADFGA
Annual Aust Seniors v Aust Defence Forces 12 players.

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN
SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

VICTORIAN
SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

TASMANIAN
SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

NEW SOUTH WALES
SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

AUST CAPITAL TERRITORY
SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

WEST AUSTRALIAN
SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

NORTHERN TERRITORY
SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

QUEENSLAND
SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIP

TASMANIAN SECOND EVENT
Royal Hobart Seniors

QUEENSLAND SECOND EVENT
Gold Coast Seniors

VICTORIAN SECOND EVENT
The National GC

WA SECOND EVENT
Royal Perth Senior Open

NSW SECOND EVENT
The Lakes, The Aust, Avondale

SA SECOND EVENT
Kooyonga/Grange Seniors

ROYAL MELBOURNE CLASSIC
Royal Melbourne GC
Denis Dale (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Australia A: Denis Dale - Chris Coats - Doug Thorp
Australia B: Brian Sams - Bill Banks - Tony Kennings
Australian teams tied for second place behind NZ at Moonah Links, Vic.
     
Bill Banks (ACT)
Mike Leedham (TAS)
Jim Malkus (NSW)
Tony Gresham (NSW)
Ian Read (QLD)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Rodney Barltrop (NZ)
Doug Thorp (QLD)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Trevor Box (QLD)
Michael Jackson (VIC)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Doug Thorp (QLD)
Alex Cleave (TAS)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Doug Thorp (QLD)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Peter King (QLD)
Nigel Goodall (WA)
B. Macintosh (NT)
Phil Billings (QLD)
Mike Leedham (TAS)
          --
Denis Dale (NSW)
Doug Thorp (QLD)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Neil Maynard (TAS)
Brian Sams (NSW)
          --
Nick Dunn (NSW)
Russell Rogers (NSW)
Alan Evans (VIC)
Chris Carey (WA)
R. Webb (NT)
Michael Leitch (NZ)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Alan Evans (VIC)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Vern Scott (QLD)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Chris Coats (QLD)

Australian Team: Denis Dale - Tony Kennings - Brian Sams
(3 man team)
Australia runnerup to The Philippines at Mt. Malarayat, The Philippines
Denis Dale  - Brian Sams  - Tony Kennings - Bill Banks
Ross Percy - Doug Thorp  - Chris Coats   - Michael Jackson
Vern Scott  - Jack Parker  - Phil Billings - Rick Oliver - Geoff Davey
Australia defeated New Zealand 19 matches to 5 matches.
Les Browne  - Geoff Burke  - Alan Evans - Geoff Everett
Richard Froebel - Jim Gilchrist  - Pat Giles   - Nigel Goodall
Grahame MacDonald  - Michael Maher  - Ian Read - Norm Way
Australian Seniors and ADFGA tied - 12 matches each.
Bill Banks (ACT)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Mike Leedham (TAS)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Tony Kennings (NSW)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Mike Leedham (TAS)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Paul Day (NSW)
Tony Kennings (NSW)
          --
Phil Wood (VIC)
Denis Dale (NSW)
John Hill (SA)
Ian Read (QLD)
Ross Percy (VIC)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Tony Gresham (NSW)
Richard Froebel (VIC)
Mal Roberts (WA)
Peter Terrace (QLD)
Michael Leitch (NZ)
Tony Kennings (NSW)
Tony Mazzone (SA)
Doug Thorp (QLD)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Doug Thorp (QLD)
          --
Brian Sams (NSW)
Tony Kennings (NSW)
Phil Wood (VIC)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Alan Evans (VIC)
          --
David McDonald (VIC)
Vern Scott (QLD)
Doug Thorp (QLD)
Ross Percy (VIC)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Tony Mazzone (TAS)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Grahame MacDonald (QLD)
          --
Peter Terrace (QLD)
Michael Pokai (QLD)
Richard Froebel (VIC)
Doug Perry (VIC)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Alex Cleave (WA)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Australian Team: Rick Oliver - Denis Dale - Ross Percy
(6 man team)      Brian Sams - Nigel Goodall - Stefan Albinski
Australia won team Championship in Sabah, Malaysia by 23 shots from NZ

Denis Dale - Tony Kennings - Brian Sams - Ross Percy
Peter Terrace - Doug Thorp - Bill Banks - Chris Coats
Phil Wood - Alan Evans - Alex Cleave - Ian Read - Geoff Davey (capt)
Australia defeated New Zealand 13.5 matches to 9.5 matches
Geoff Everett  - Nigel Goodall  - Tony Gover - Peter King
Geoff Leary - Grahame MacDonald  - Michael Maher   - Tony Mazzone
Rick Oliver  - Jack Parker  - Paul Pearson - Norm Way - Pat Giles (mgr)
Australian Seniors and ADFGA tied - 12 matches each.
Bill Wellington (TAS)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Mike Leedham (TAS)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Tony Gresham (NSW)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Mike Leedham (TAS)
G. MacDonald (QLD)
Chris Tatt (VIC)
Alex Cleave (WA)
Stefan Albinski NSW
Denis Dale (NSW)
Alex Cleave (WA)
Rick Oliver
Peter Terrace (QLD)
David MacDonald (VIC)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Ross Bockman (NSW)
Peter Terrace (QLD)
John Beaumont (SA)
Rodney Barltrop (NZ)
Gr. MacDonald (QLD)
Kevin Yeo (QLD)
David MacDonald (V)
Max Robison (TAS)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Ross Percy (VIC)
Tony Gresham (NSW)
Norm Swenson Jr (USA)
Norm Way (QLD)
John Beaumont (SA)
          --
Ross Percy (VIC)
Vern Scott (QLD)
Duncan Grant (TAS)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Bill Wellington (TAS)
Ross Percy (VIC)
Norm Way (QLD)
Russell Rogers (NSW)
Michael Jackson (VIC)
Grahame MacDonald (QLD)
Bob Gamsby (WA)
Tony Gresham (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Rodney Barltrop (NZ)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Australian Team: Brian Sams - Stefan Albinski - Grahame MacDonald
(6 man team)      Denis Dale - Greg Corben - Ross Percy
Australia finished second (8 shots) to New Zealand - Sabah, Malaysia
Denis Dale  - Rick Oliver  - John Beaumont - Tony Kennings
Nigel Goodall - Stefan Albinski  - Ross Bockman - Grahame MacDonald
Brian Sams - Ian Read - Norm Way - Ross Percy - Phil Billings (capt)
NZ defeated Australia 16 matches to 8 matches at Sanctuary Cove
Tony Mazzone  - Dave Morrison  - John Stephens - Pat Giles (mgr)
Bob Gamsby - Bill Wellington  - Tony Gover   - Jack Parker
Peter Terrace  - Geoff Burke  - David McDonald - Geoff Everett
Australian Seniors 13 defeated ADFGA 11 at The National GC
Ross Percy (VIC)
1. Stefan Albinski NSW
2. Chris Tatt (VIC)
* event played twice in 2008-09
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Brad Doolan (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Gra. MacDonald QLD
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Mike Leedham (TAS)
Greg Corben (NSW)
Michael Jackson (VIC)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
G. MacDonald (QLD)
Gra MacDonald (QLD)
Martin Webber (NZ)
Russ Rogers (NSW)
Pat Giles (VIC)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Michael Jackson (VIC)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Grahame MacDonald (QLD)
Michael Leedham (TAS)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Bryan Kelly (NSW)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Brian Sams (NSW)
John Beaumont (SA)
Gra MacDonald (QLD)
Ken Glasson (QLD)
Ross Percy (VIC)
Bob Gamsby (WA)
Greg Corben (NSW)
John Beaumont (SA)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Peter King (QLD)
Peter Terrace (QLD)
Chris Tatt (VIC)
Tony Gover (ACT)
Ken Glasson (QLD)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Alex Cleave (WA)
John Beaumont (SA)
Steve Cann (VIC)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Colin Hallam (QLD)
Bill Wellington (TAS)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Chris Tatt (VIC)
Alex Cleave (WA)
Ross Bockman (NSW)
Gary Cush (NSW)
Ken Glasson (QLD)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Australian Team: Stefan Albinski - John Beaumont - Grahame MacDonald
(6 man team)      Rick Oliver - Greg Corben - Peter King
Australia won team Championship in Thailand by 3 shots from NZ
Stefan Albinski - Bill Banks - John Beaumont - Chris Coats
Greg Corben - Denis Dale - Grahame MacDonald - Ian Read
Brian Sams - Chris Tatt - Tony Gover - Ross Percy - Phil Billings (capt)
NZ defeated Australia 18 matches to 6 matches at Clearwater GC
Les Browne - Bob Angus - Geoff Everett - Richard Greville
Nigel Goodall - Tony Mazzone - Steve Cann - Dave Morrison
Pat Giles - Russell Rogers - Colin Hallam - Roy Vandersluis
Australian Seniors 13.5 defeated ADFGA 10.5 at Tallwoods GC
Denis Dale (NSW)
Greg Corben (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Peter King (QLD)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
John Beaumont (SA)
Michael Leedham (TAS)
Greg Corben (NSW)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Ross Percy (VIC)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Bill Banks (ACT)
John Beaumont (SA)
John Beaumont (SA)
Kemp Richardson USA
Col Hallam (QLD)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Peter King (QLD)
Russell Rogers (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Michael Jackson (VIC)
Gra MacDonald (QLD)
Mike Peeck (QLD)
Ken Glasson (QLD)
Ross Bockman (NSW)
Tony Gover (ACT)
John Beaumont (SA)
Graham Bowen (WA)
Vince Clark (NSW)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Ross Percy (VIC)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Chris Tatt (VIC)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Dave Morrison (QLD)
* played twice in 2009-10
   after rescheduling
Paul Maslen (NSW)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Ross Bockman (NSW)
Michael Leedham (TAS)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Grahame MacDonald (QLD)
Peter King (QLD)
Greg Corben (NSW)
Denis Dale(NSW)
Bob Angus (NSW)
Greg Stanford (NSW)
Grahame MacDonald (QLD)
Than Chin (VIC)
Richard Greville (NSW)
Nick Dunn (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Australia A: Stefan Albinski - Denis Dale - Roy Vandersluis
Australia B: Chris Coats - Peter King - Paul Maslen
Australia B first and Australia A second at Royal Perth Golf Club
Stefan Albinski - Denis Dale - John Beaumont - Chris Coats
Roy Vandersluis - Greg Corben - Grahame MacDonald - Col Hallam
Paul Maslen - Rick Oliver - Peter King - Ross Percy - Phil Billings (capt)
Australia defeated NZ 13.5 matches to 10.5 at Sanctuary Cove GC
Dave Morrison - Chris Everett - Bob Angus - David Edwards
Tony Mazzone - Joe Scopacasa - Graham Bowen - Alan Bullas
Pat Giles - Ken Glasson - Tony Gover - Mike Peeck
ADFGA 17 defeated Australian Seniors 7 at Gailes GC
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Ross Percy (VIC)
Peter King (QLD)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Dave Morrison (QLD)
Greg Corben (NSW)
Robert Dyson (TAS)
Tony Gover (ACT)
Tham Chin (VIC)
Alex Cleave (WA)
Steve Gibson (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Greg Corben (NSW)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Trevor Box (QLD)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Denis Day (NSW)
Greg Corben (NSW)
Graham Bowen (WA)
Lewer Stevens (NT)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Paul Harvey-Walker
(NSW)
Ian Read (QLD)
Paul Maslen (NSW)
Alan Bullas (VIC)
Trevor Box (QLD)
Chris Coats (QLD)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Richard Greville (NSW)
Tony Gover (ACT)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Rodney Barltrop (NZ)
Chris Everett (SA)
Peter King (QLD)
Wayne Aigner (VIC)
Paul Maslen (NSW)
Michael Leedham (TAS)
Stephen Hall (NSW)
Laurie Cupples (NSW)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Murray Martin (NZ)
G Collins M Peeck (Q)
Rory Slade (QLD)
John Beaumont (SA)
Steve Ahern (NSW)
Grahame MacDonald
Rodney McNeven (QLD)
Ross Bockman (NSW)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Tony Gresham (NSW)
Peter King (QLD)
Sam Christie (QLD)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Australian Team: Stefan Albinski, Peter King, Denis Dale
(6 man team) Roy Vandersluis, Richard Greville, Alan Bullas
Australia won team Championship in Hong Kong by 3 shots from NZ
Stefan Albinski - Richard Greville - John Beaumont - Chris Coats
Roy Vandersluis - Greg Corben - Graham Bowen - Vince Clark
Bill Banks - Alan Bullas - Peter King - Denis Dale (capt) - Geoff Davey (mgr)
NZ defeated Australia 15.5 matches to 8.5 matches at Christchurch
Tony Kennings - David Edwards - Guy Krall - Pat Giles
Col Hallam - Ken Brown - Paul Harvey-Walker - Mike Peeck
Russell Rogers - John Wheeler - G. MacDonald - Adrian Barr (capt)
ADFGA defeated GA Seniors 18 matches to 6 matches at The National
Denis Dale (NSW)
Peter King (QLD)
Michael Leedham (TAS)
Peter King (QLD)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Greg Corben (NSW)
Peter King (QLD)
Not played in 2012
Wayne Bridgman (QLD)
Graham Blizard (NSW)
Graham Blizard (NSW)
Graham Blizard (NSW)
Graham Blizard (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Peter King (QLD)
Graham Blizard (NSW)
Greg Welsh (VIC)
Richard Greville (NSW)
Alan Bullas (VIC)
John Beaumont (SA)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Ross Percy (VIC)
Rod Dale (QLD)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Graham Bowen (WA)
Thomas Harold (NT)
Rodney Barltrop (NZ)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Greg Corben (NSW)
John Hanly (WA)
Greg Stanford (NSW)
Joe Scopacasa (SA)
Graham Blizard (NSW)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Graham Bowen (WA)
David Burton (QLD)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Graham Blizard (NSW)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Ian Read (QLD)
Stefan Albinski (NZ)
Rod Dale (NSW)
Ian McPherson (WA)
John Beaumont (SA)
Col Hallam (QLD)
Norm Hollis (NSW)
Tony Mazzone (SA)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Murray Martin (NZ)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Australian Team: Stefan Albinski, Denis Dale, Roy Vandersluis
(6 man team) Peter King, David Limbach, Richard Greville
Australian team second to NZ in Vietnam by 3 shots
Stefan Albinski - Richard Greville - Steve Gibson - Ross Bockman
Roy Vandersluis - Ian McPherson - Robert Payne - Vince Clark
Denis Dale - Alan Bullas - Peter King - Dave Limbach - Chris Coats (capt)
NZ defeated Australia 14.5 to 9.5 matches at Sanctuary Cove
Greg Stanford - David Edwards - David Taylor - Robert Burford
David McDonald - Chris Gordon - Greg Welsh - Mike Peeck
Russell Rogers - John Wheeler - Keith Thornley - Adrian Barr (capt)
ADFGA defeated the GA Seniors 14 - 10 at The National GC
Peter King (SA)
Chris Tatt (VIC)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Bill Banks (NSW)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Tom Harold (NT)
Alan Bullas (VIC)
Not played in 2013
Trevor Box (QLD)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Graham Bowen (WA)
David Limbach (NSW)
Bill Winslow (SA)
Rick Oliver (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Sam Christie (QLD)
Frank Borren (NZ)
Denis Dale (NSW)
John Beaumont (SA)
Ian Frost (VIC)
David Limbach (NSW)
Vince Clark (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Steve Gibson (NSW)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Neil Faulks (TAS
Brad Oliver (VIC)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Edward Pawlik (VIC)
Bob Gamsby (WA)
Paul Maslen (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Alan Bullas (VIC)
Ken Brown (SA)
Gary Easte (VIC)
Greg McKay (NSW)
Denis Dale (NSW)
Lindsay Brown (QLD)
Mike Peeck (QLD
Peter King (QLD)
Neale Pitches (NZ)
Richard Greville (NSW)
Michael Barltrop (NZ)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Paul Campbell (NSW)
Ross Bockman (NSW)
D. Cherry, G. Orvis
J. Scopacasa, N. Goodall
P. Harvey-Walker
Brad Oliver (QLD)
Gary Easte (VIC)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Brian Sams (NSW)
Australian Team: Stefan Albinski - Denis Dale - Paul Maslen
(6 man team) Vince Clark - Roy Vandersluis - Gordon Claney
Australia won team Championship in Hong Kong by 2 shots from NZ
Stefan Albinski - Richard Greville - Sal Ballard - Ross Bockman
Roy Vandersluis - Ian McPherson - Greg McKay - Greg Stanford
Denis Dale - Alan Bullas - Peter King - Dave Limbach - Chris Coats (capt)
NZ defeated Australia 14.5 to 9.5 matches at Muriwai GC, NZ
Russell Rogers - Lindsay Brown - John Wheeler - Chris Gordon
Barry Tippett - Graham Bowen - Ian Read - Tony Bailey
Keith Thornley - Gordon Claney - Ian Frost - David Edwards (capt)
ADFGA defeated the GA Seniors 16.5 - 7.5 at The National GC
John Banting (WA)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Sam Christie (QLD)
Vince Clark (NSW) *
Denis Dale (NSW)
Greg McKay (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Trevor Osborne (NT)
Brian Sams (QLD)
Not played in 2014
Steve Toyne (QLD)
Barry Tippett (VIC)
Nigel Goodall (WA)
Paul Maslen (NSW)
Barry Tippett (VIC)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Trevor Hughes (WA)
Barry Tippett (VIC)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Mike Leedham (TAS)
Greg McKay (NSW)
Bill Banks (ACT)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Mike Peeck (QLD)
Sam Christie (QLD)
Michael Barltrop (NZ)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Trevor Hughes (WA)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Steve Toyne (QLD)
Norm Cordina (SA)
Sal Ballard (NSW)
Vince Clark (NSW)
Dale Tapper (NSW)
John Banting (WA)
Vince Clark (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Gary Easte (VIC)
Peter King (QLD)
Nigel Goodall (WA)
Barry Squires (WA)
Mick Asami (VIC)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Michael Barltrop (NZ)
Vince Clark (NSW)
Brendan Curtin (WA)
Robin Dybeck (WA)
Darryl Whitehead (NSW)
Paul Maslen (NSW)
Ian Frost (VIC)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Ian McPherson (WA)
Australian Team: Gordon Claney - Barry Tippett - Ian McPherson
(6 man team) Sal Ballard - Ian Frost - Greg Rhodes
Australia third behind New Zealand & Japan in Qingdao, China
Stefan Albinski - Barry Tippett - Steve Toyne - Sal Ballard
Vince Clark - John Banting - Ian McPherson - Trevor Hughes
Ian Frost - Greg Rhodes - Mick Asami - Tom Harold - T. Kennings (capt)
NZ defeated Australia 13 to 11 matches at Sanctuary Cove GC
Trevor Hughes - John Banting - Norm Cordina - Ken Brown
Greg Rhodes - Mick Asami - Tony Kennings - Mike Peeck
Darryl Hearsch - Steve Toyne - Tom Harold - David Edwards (capt)
GA Seniors defeated ADFGA 16-8 at The National GC
Ian Frost (VIC)
Greg Ellis (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Martin Minogue (WA)
Tom Harold (NT)
Ian Frost (VIC)
Not played in 2015
Frank Borren (NZ)
John Wheeler (VIC)
Nigel Goodall (WA)
Event abandoned in 2015 due to weather
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Michael Barltrop (NZ)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Mark Pearson (NSW)
Trevor Box (QLD)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
John Banting (WA)
Mike Leedham (TAS)
Robert Payne (NSW)
Darryl Whitehead(ACT)
Barry Tippett (VIC)
Barry Tippett (VIC)
Barry Shannon (NZ)
Sam Christie (QLD)
Michael Barltrop (NZ)
Barry Tippett (VIC)
Ian Frost (VIC(
Simon Bracegirdle (NSW)
Barry Tippett (VIC)
John Banting (WA)
Vince Clark (NSW)
Sal Ballard (NSW)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Trevor Hughes (WA)
Vince Clark (NSW)
Chris Gordon (NSW)
Nigel Turner (SA)
John Banting (WA)
Tom Harold(NT)
Graeme Howland (NSW)
A. Bullas (VIC), C.Gordon (NSW)
V. Clark (NSW), L. Elliott (SA)
S. Toyne (QLD)
Mark Pearson (NSW)
Warren Gorton (NSW)
Mark Pearson (NSW)
Mick Asami (VIC)
Sal Ballard (NSW)
Trevor Hughes (WA)
Steve Toyne (QLD)
Rodney Barltrop (NZ)
Gordon Claney(VIC)
I Frost (VIC), M Streit (VIC)
Wayne Humphries (SA)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Bernard Bickerton (VIC)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Kym Olsen (VIC)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Australian Team: Greg Rhodes - Gordon Claney - Steve Toyne
(6 man team) Ian Frost - Peter Hannah - Stefan Albinski
Australia won the team championship, Greg Rhodes the individual in The Philippines
Stefan Albinski - Barry Tippett - Gordon Claney Dave Limbach
Lester Peterson Mark Pearson - Ian McPherson John Banting
Ian Frost - Greg Rhodes Peter Hannah Steve Toyne - T. Kennings (capt)
NZ defeated Australia 13 to 11 matches at Royal Wellington GC
Denis Dale (capt) - Greg Stanford - Pat Giles - John Wheeler
Lindsay Elliott - Bill Wellington - Phil Towle - Alan Bullas
Darryl Hearsch -Simon Bracegirdle - Jacqui Morgan - Josie Ryan
ADFGA defeated GA Seniors 13.5 to 10.5 at The National GC
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Michael Leedham (TAS)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Greg Ellis (NSW)
Paul Chappell (WA)
Steve Toyne (QLD)
Kym Olsen (VIC)
Steve Toyne (VIC)
Gordon Claney VIC
Ian Frost (VIC)
Dennis Warburton WA
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
David Schultz (CAN)
Michael Barltrop (NZ)
Steve Toyne (QLD)
David Gleeson (NSW)
Martin Minogue (WA)
Stephen Graham (WA)
Peter Hannah (QLD)
Steve Toyne (QLD)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Peter Hannah (QLD)
Michael Barltrop (NZ)
Mark Gatty (WA)
Warren Colefax (NSW)
Simon Bracegirdle (VIC)
Neville Delane WA
John Banting WA
Denis Dale (NSW)
Graham Beasley (NSW)
Lester Peterson (NSW)
Roy Vandersluis (NSW)
Michael Barltrop (NZ)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Lester Peterson (NSW)


Steve Toyne (QLD)
Greg Ellis (NSW)
Mick Streit (VIC)

Greg Stanford (NSW)
Peter Hannah (QLD)
John Banting (WA)
Mark Gatty (WA)
Rodney Barltrop (NZ)
David McClelland (NSW)
Mario LaChiusa (QLD)
Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Darryl Whitehead (ACT)
Steve Toyne (QLD)

Greg Rhodes - Kym Olsen - Gordon Claney - Stefan Albinski
John Davey - John Banting - Steve Toyne - Lester Peterson
Ian Frost - Geoff Cranfield - Ken Brewer - Peter Hannah - Denis Dale (Capt)
Australia to play New Zealand at Sanctuary Cove
Mike Peeck (capt) - Tom Harold - Jacqui Morgan - Adrian Barr
Bill Wellington - Alan Bullass - John Kelly - Simon Bracegirdle
Mark Abeyaratne - Mark Gatty - Helen Pascoe - Tim Deakin
ADFGA defeated GA Seniors 14.5 to 9.5 at The National GC
Robert Payne (NSW)
John Banting (WA)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Kym Olsen (VIC)
Paul Chappell (WA)
Gordon Claney (VIC)
Paul Maslen (NSW)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)
Gordon Claney (VIC)

Michael Barltrop (NZ)
Trevor Hughes (WA)
John Davey (SA)
Kym Olsen (VIC)
Mark Simon (VIC)
Trevor Hughes (WA)
Mark Gatty (WA)

John Davey (SA)
Greg Rhodes (VIC)



Stefan Albinski (NSW)
Martin Minogue (WA)

Steve Toyne (QLD)
Simon Bracegirdle (VIC)
Russell Bunn (NSW)
Ian Frost (VIC)